Makia Beach Experience Exclusive
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Solarium Massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Business centre |
Set in the Muro Alto Beach district, the 30 m² Makia Beach Experience Exclusive Porto de Galinhas apartment is 6 minutes' walk from Cupe Beach and offers a solarium and a Jacuzzi for guests to relax in. Offering access to a swimming pool, the apartment is within a few blocks of the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach.
This 1-bedroom apartment lies 7 km from Natural Lake. The centre of Porto de Galinhas is reachable within a 25-minute walking distance. Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment is located a 10-minute ride from Porto de Galinhas Famous Beach.
This property includes a fully-equipped kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson2789 km
- Praia de Muro Alto3183 km
- Compensa Port1860 km
- Mercado Municipal de Nossa Senhora do O3024 km
- Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe864 km
- Mercadinho Santana3701 km
- Praia do Cupe393 km
- Estrada Acesso para Praia de Muro Alto e Camboa518 km
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport47 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Solarium
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Fitness centre
Services
- Business centre
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment?
Guests of Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia do Cupe, placed 6 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Porto de Galinhas Beach (4.1 km) as well as Natural Lake (7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment?
A stay at Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment begins at $46. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a solarium and a Jacuzzi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Beijupira Muro Alto, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pirajuba Restaurante, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found about 1 km away. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment. - ❓
Does Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 30 square meters. - ❓
Does Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Makia Beach Experience Exclusive apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.